Skip to contentSkip to Main Site NavigationSkip to Site Left NavigationSkip to Site Utility NavigationSkip to Site SearchSkip to FooterDownload Adobe Reader
VP Instruction
Home » Administration » VP Instruction » About Us » Chairs and Coordinators
Print

Chairs and Coordinators

Printable PDF

Art, Humanities & Social Sciences (AHSS)

Alicia Munoz
619-660-4674
Administrative Assistant, Dalea Kanno

Art

Marie Ramos
619-660-4255
Art

American Sign Language

Dorian Yanke
619-567-7166
ASL

Communication Arts

Lauren Halsted
619-660-4022
Communications

English

Lauren Halsted
619-660-4022
English & Reading

English as a Second Language

Guillermo Colls
619-660-4641
ESL

Social and Behavioral Sciences

Rachel Jacob-Almeida
619-660-4363
Anthropology, Psychology, Political Science, Sociology, Social Work

History Humanities, Philosophy & Religious Studies

Moriah Gonzales-Meeks
619-660-4212
History, Humanities, Philosophy, Religious Studies

Kumeyaay Studies

      Stan Rodriguez
      
      Kumeyaay

Performing Arts

Taylor Smith
619-660-4627
Music, Theatre Arts

World Languages

Karla Gutierrez
619-660-4360
Arabic, Aramaic, French, Spanish

Career & Technical Education (CTE)

Larry McLemore
619-660-4065
Administrative Assistant, Vicki Vanstone

Auto Technology

Brad McCombs
619-660-4267
Auto Tech, Electronics Tech, Ford ASSET, GM ASEP

Business & Professional Studies

Mary Sessom
619-660-4362
Pat Newman
619-660-4554
BOT, Bus. Admin., Economics, Paralegal, Real Estate

CIS & Graphic Design (GD)

Curt Sharon
619-660-4465
Tom Bugzavich
619-660-4374, 619-660-4380
Jodi Reed
619-660-4465
Computer & Info Science, Computer Science, Networking, Web Development, Graphic Design, CISCO

CADD Technology

Cyrus Saghafi
619-660-4243
Mary Sessom
619-660-4362
Pat Newman
619-660-4554
CADD TechnologySurveying

Child Development

Kristin Zink
619-660-4512
Child Development, Education

Environmental Technology

Julie Godfrey
619-660-4296
Environmental Health & Safety Management

Ornamental Horticulture

Leah Rottke
619-660-4261
Ornamental Horticulture

Center for Water Studies

Joe Young
619-660-4792
Water/Wastewater Technology

Athletics, Kinesiology & Health Education (AKH)

Terry Davis
619-660-4516
Corina Trevino - Athletics
Kimberly Gioscia - Instruction
619-660-4453

Kinesiology/Fitness Center

Rob Wojtkowski
619-660-4506
Kinesiology, Exercise Science, Recreational Leadership

Health Education

Scott Herrin
619-660-4044
Public Health Science, HED

Learning & Technology Resources (LTR)

Kerry Kilber Rebman
619-660-4405
Administrative Assistant, Nancy Asbury

Library

Jeri Edelen
619-660-4423
Library

Math, Science & Engineering (MSE)

Pam Kersey
619-660-4453
Administrative Assistant, Kimberly Gioscia

Mathematical Sciences

Tammi Marshall
619-660-4284
Mathematics

Science/Engineering

Kathryn Nette
619-660-4345
Biology

Bob Anness
619-660-4644
Chemistry

Miriam Simpson
619-660-4271
AstronomyEngineering, Geography, Geology, Oceanography, Physical Science, Physics

Last Updated: 08/07/2019
  • GCCCD
  • Grossmont
  • Cuyamaca
A Member of the Grossmont-Cuyamaca Community College District